?

Log in

November 2015   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dvořák

my foxy wife

Posted on 2010.12.07 at 07:20
Tags: , ,
 

Comments:


joeneedstosleep
joeneedstosleep at 2010-12-08 05:26 (UTC) (Link)
i just refilled my phone after a week of not having the money for a phone card (it's a prepaid bs thing), so both your messages just came through.

as for the 17th, i did request it off but the store manager is being a dick and "mulling over" whether or not to give it to me. if he doesn't give me a straight answer tomorrow i'll just announce that i'm not coming in regardless.

your wife is a god damn masterpiece btw
also don't take this the wrong way but i totally guessed ages ago that that's what color her nipples are! haha
sycophant
coldstilllife at 2011-01-04 18:12 (UTC) (Link)
lol
Also, you should come to my gradumacation
joeneedstosleep
joeneedstosleep at 2010-12-09 05:55 (UTC) (Link)
If I just did what I think I did (out your LJ?) then I am so sorry. If I just imagined that you were saying "stfu about lj," then ignore this comment.
drifting_asleep
drifting_asleep at 2010-12-13 18:37 (UTC) (Link)
that is very foxy ;) Glad you both are happy and I wish you both the best forever and ever!!
sycophant
coldstilllife at 2011-01-04 18:12 (UTC) (Link)
Yeah, my wife is a stone cold fox! :)
Previous Entry  Next Entry